Nya visumregler

kurant

Forumveteran
#8
En skillnad är att IM kommer att godkänna banköverföringar till Thailand av pensionen med 65.000/m så man slipper åka till ambassaden för verifiering.
Kontoutdrag som visar detta kan ersätta tidigare intyg från ambassaden
 

kurant

Forumveteran
#9
Detta är väl nytt:


Evidence of a pension. Letter of certification from a Thai bank supported by bank statements showing a pension being transferred to the pensioner’s bank account every month for at least 12 months.

Svenskar kan ju välja nu då ambassaden fortsätter med intygen.
 

Joker

Forumveteran
#11
Många påstår att Thaiimmigrationen godkänner utdrag från bankkonto som man har i hemlandet , tycker det låter väldigt märkligt om de skulle göra det , kravet har ju varit att dessa slantar skall sitta i Thaibank
 
#13
För Svenskt vidkommande händer ingenting. Det som är nytt, är för de 4 länder som inte ger ut "Letter of Income" Så att skicka 65,000 bhattingar till eget konto, kan alla glömma som Svensk. Det rullar på som vanligt. Antigen som gift eller pensionär, kraven för oss är inte ändrade. Har gått igenom detta noga. Bankutdrag från Sverige godtas inte av IM i Thailand. Detta ska tydligen börja gälla 2020, så det kan hända mycket på resans gång. Återstår att se??
 
#15
Följande regler gäller den 7 januari 2019,

The alien:
(1) Must have been granted a non-immigrant visa (NON-IM).
(2) Must be 50 years of age or over.
(3) Must have evidence of having income of no less than Baht 65,000 per month; or
(4) On the filing date, the applicant must have account deposited (saving / fixed account) in a bank in Thailand of no less than
Baht 800,000 for the past three months. For the first year only, the applicant must have proof of a
deposit account in which said amount of funds has been maintained for no less than 60 days prior to
the filing date; or
(5) Must have an annual earning and funds deposited with a bank totaling no less than Baht
800,000 as of the filing date.
(6) An alien who entered the Kingdom before October 21, 1998 and has been consecutively
permitted to stay in the Kingdom for retirement shall be subject to the following criteria:

(a) Must be 60 years of age or over and have an annual fixed income with funds maintained in
a bank account for the past three months of no less than Baht 200,000 or have a monthly income of
no less than Baht 20,000.

(b) If less than 60 years of age but not less than 55 years of age, must have an annual fixed
income with funds maintained in a bank account for the past three months of no less than Baht
500,000 or have a monthly income of no less than Baht 50,000.
Documents to be submitted
1. Application form
2. Copy of applicant’s passport
3. Evidence of income such as a retirement pension, interest or dividends; and/or
4. Account deposited (saving / fixed account) certificate issued by a bank in Thailand and a copy of a bankbook
5. Only in the case of Criterion (6), the applicant must submit documents equivalent to Clauses 1-4
stated above.
 

Joker

Forumveteran
#16
Följande regler gäller den 7 januari 2019,

The alien:
(1) Must have been granted a non-immigrant visa (NON-IM).
(2) Must be 50 years of age or over.
(3) Must have evidence of having income of no less than Baht 65,000 per month; or
(4) On the filing date, the applicant must have account deposited (saving / fixed account) in a bank in Thailand of no less than
Baht 800,000 for the past three months. For the first year only, the applicant must have proof of a
deposit account in which said amount of funds has been maintained for no less than 60 days prior to
the filing date; or
(5) Must have an annual earning and funds deposited with a bank totaling no less than Baht
800,000 as of the filing date.
(6) An alien who entered the Kingdom before October 21, 1998 and has been consecutively
permitted to stay in the Kingdom for retirement shall be subject to the following criteria:

(a) Must be 60 years of age or over and have an annual fixed income with funds maintained in
a bank account for the past three months of no less than Baht 200,000 or have a monthly income of
no less than Baht 20,000.

(b) If less than 60 years of age but not less than 55 years of age, must have an annual fixed
income with funds maintained in a bank account for the past three months of no less than Baht
500,000 or have a monthly income of no less than Baht 50,000.
Documents to be submitted
1. Application form
2. Copy of applicant’s passport
3. Evidence of income such as a retirement pension, interest or dividends; and/or
4. Account deposited (saving / fixed account) certificate issued by a bank in Thailand and a copy of a bankbook
5. Only in the case of Criterion (6), the applicant must submit documents equivalent to Clauses 1-4
stated above.
) Must be 60 years of age or over and have an annual fixed income with funds maintained in
a bank account for the past three months of no less than Baht 200,000 or have a monthly income of
no less than Baht 20,000.


Detta har jag aldrig sett tidigare
 

kurant

Forumveteran
#17
) Must be 60 years of age or over and have an annual fixed income with funds maintained in
a bank account for the past three months of no less than Baht 200,000 or have a monthly income of
no less than Baht 20,000.


Detta har jag aldrig sett tidigare
Gäller de som varit i landet sen före 21 oktober 1998, övergångsregler.

Punkt 6....
 
#18
Vad ni oroar er, lugn det händer inget. Sist jag var till i migrationen sa detill mig att du behöver inte fylla några papper, bara ge framsidan med uppgifter.
 

Liknande trådar

 
Topp