Visum och uppehållstillstånd longstay för yngre?

kurant

Forumveteran
#1
Någon som kan och vet om det går att erhålla ett NonIM-OA för personer under 50år om dom är gifta/sanbo med en farang?

Bakgrunden är att en pensionerad tysk i samma hus som vi bor i som tänker flytta till Thailand igen och ta med sin unga filippinska gf dit.
Han påstår att det går utmärkt för båda att erhålla ett gemensamt NonIM-OA då han sätter in 800.000 baht på ett konto åt henne.

Jag debatterar emot och säger att det inte finns familjevisum och nu kommer flera filipinotjejer till försvar och påstår jag har fel.
Dom har visst flera kompisar som bor heltid i Thailand och har NonIM-OA som 30-35 åringar med sina rika västerländska män som garant.

Svårt att argumentera emot dessa påståenden.

Vad tror församlingen?
 

kurant

Forumveteran
#2
Nu kallar tjejerna det för Jump-in Visa och är helt lagligt med rapportering på IM var 90 dagar.
Samma som för sin make/bf. Chonburi IM.

Tror jag får backa för husfridens skull.
 
#3
Det går om de är gifta men jag betvivlar starkt om hon är en gf. Även om de är gifta så blir de tvingade att komma till flera samtal med immigrationen och bevisa att de lever tillsammans.
 
#4
Det kallas för dependent visa och inte familje visa.

If you have family who are dependent on you then you can bring them to Thailand with you. The process can be very complicated and you will need to speak to an immigration lawyer in Thailand about this type of visa. Long term visa holders in Thailand are able to bring their dependents in the country to stay with them through a Non Immigrant O visa also known as Dependent Visa.


In particular, the following long term visa holders are qualified:

What is required?
The main requirements are as follows:
  • Evidence of relationship to the visa applicant i.e. marriage certificate (for spouse dependent), birth certificate (for children). These certificates have to be legalized by your embassy in Thailand before they will be submitted to the immigration office.
  • Valid Visa and Work Permit for the foreigner
Visa Application Process
An initial visa valid for 90 days is usually applied for outside of the country ideally from the Thai embassy or consulate at the applicant’s home country. This visa is then extended into a dependent visa once the applicant is in Thailand. By then the applicant would have satisfied all requirements for the visa. The validity of the visa given is dependent on the validity of the visa it’s dependent on.
90 day Reporting
Maintaining the dependent visa necessitates reporting to the Thai Immigration authorities every 90 days. You are not required to notify the immigration if you are not in the country once your 90 day reporting is due.
Thai Visa Assistance
It remains best to enlist the services of Thai Visa Professionals for assistance to ensure a hassle free processing of your dependent visa. There are a number of visa options in Thailand and we guarantee our visas with a money back guarantee. See the full listing of Thai visas listed under Thai Visa.
 

Matt82

Forumveteran
#5
Någon som kan och vet om det går att erhålla ett NonIM-OA för personer under 50år om dom är gifta/sanbo med en farang?

Bakgrunden är att en pensionerad tysk i samma hus som vi bor i som tänker flytta till Thailand igen och ta med sin unga filippinska gf dit.
Han påstår att det går utmärkt för båda att erhålla ett gemensamt NonIM-OA då han sätter in 800.000 baht på ett konto åt henne.

Jag debatterar emot och säger att det inte finns familjevisum och nu kommer flera filipinotjejer till försvar och påstår jag har fel.
Dom har visst flera kompisar som bor heltid i Thailand och har NonIM-OA som 30-35 åringar med sina rika västerländska män som garant.

Svårt att argumentera emot dessa påståenden.

Vad tror församlingen?
En bra vän bor i Phuket och är jämngammal med mig. 400k baht på kontot och 90dagars rapportering. Han är gift med en thailändska och de har barn ihop. Enligt honom är det inte så krångligt men de har varit gifta i några år och har nu även barn ihop.
 

kurant

Forumveteran
#6
En bra vän bor i Phuket och är jämngammal med mig. 400k baht på kontot och 90dagars rapportering. Han är gift med en thailändska och de har barn ihop. Enligt honom är det inte så krångligt men de har varit gifta i några år och har nu även barn ihop.
Ja men det med en thailändsk medborgare.
Faranger och utländska medborgare är frågan?
Ta med en ung kvinna från andra länder och bo på heltid.
 
#7
En bra vän bor i Phuket och är jämngammal med mig. 400k baht på kontot och 90dagars rapportering.
Jag är också gift med en thai men har 800k baht på kontot. Jag har försökt men inte allvarligt att få ned det till 400k. Immigrationen in BKK rådde mig att fortsätta med 800k så länge som jag har råd till det för det var krångligt att få ner det till 400k och fodrade många besök.
 
#8
Hittade detta Kurant? Om det är inaktuellt i dagens läge, vet jag inte.

Citizens of the Philippines are permitted to stay in Thailand up to 30 days if entering via international airport and up to 15 days if entering through a land border checkpoint from a neighboring country (Laos, Myanmar and Cambodia) under the Visa Exemption Rule.
Currently, Siam Legal visa services do not cover the local citizens and permanent residents of the Philippines.
Please note that you must be in possession of the following if you wish to visit Thailand:
  1. A valid passport.
    You will need a passport valid for at least 6 months following your departure date. It is also recommended that your valid passport have at least 2 remaining unused pages for any necessary entry and exit stamps that may be issued.
  2. A confirmed travel itinerary
  3. Proof of accommodation and funds of at least THB 10,000 per person and THB 20,000 per family.

Thailand Visa Option
For citizens of the Philippines who are residing and staying in the UK, USA, Australia, Canada and some EU countries, please contact our 24/7 Customer Support or email us to find out how you qualify for other Thai visa options.
We may be able to assist you when you meet the eligibilities on the following:
TOURIST "TR"
  • Tourism purposes only, not for business or employment purposes.
  • Duration of stay for 30 or 60 days.
  • Extension allowed for another 30 days.
EDUCATION (Non-immigrant "ED" Visa)
  • Study visits and training sessions in Thailand.
  • Term visa of 90 days travel (single entry) and then 1 year travel to Thailand (multiple entries).
BUSINESS (Non-immigrant "B" Visa)
  • Conduct business or employment by Thai company.
  • Term visa of 90 days travel (single entry) and then 1 year travel to Thailand (multiple entries).
MARRIAGE (Non-immigrant "O" Visa)
  • Married to Thai national.
  • Income of THB 40,000 or bank account of THB 400,000, or combination.
  • Term visa of 90 days travel (single entry) and then 1 year travel to Thailand (multiple entries).
RETIREMENT (Non-immigrant "O" or "OA" Visa)
  • Must be 50 years or older.
  • Pension of 65,000 THB or 800,000 THB in Thai bank, or combination.
  • Term visa of 90 days travel (single entry) and then 1 year travel to Thailand (multiple entries).
DEPENDENT/GUARDIAN "O"
  • Dependent or immediate family of foreigners holding non-immigrant visas.
  • Guardian or immediate family of a Thai child or student foreign child.
  • Term visa of 90 days travel (single entry) and then 1 year travel to Thailand (multiple entries).
Local citizens and/or foreign nationals settled in the Philippines who wish to apply for any type of visa mentioned above must apply in person at the nearest Royal Thai embassy or consulate in the Philippines. Please note that application procedures and fees may vary depending on your location.
Embassy Information:
For the information about requirements for other types of non-immigrant visa and for other purposes not listed above, kindly contact the Royal Thai embassy or consulate.
Royal Thai Embassy
107 Rada /Thailand Street
Legaspi Village
Makati City, Philippines

Phone:
(632)810-3833
(632)817-4262
(632)815-4219-20
(632)816-0696

Fax:
(632)815-4221

Email:
adminmnl@pldtdsl.net, infomnl@pldtdsl.net

Office Hours:
Monday to Friday
09:30-12:30 and 13:30-17:00

Royal Thai Honorary Consulate
C/o Eastern Shipping Lines
Corner Magallanes and M.J. Cuenco Streets
Cebu P.O. Box 561 Cebu

Phone:
(032) 70261
 

Joker

Forumveteran
#9
Jag är också gift med en thai men har 800k baht på kontot. Jag har försökt men inte allvarligt att få ned det till 400k. Immigrationen in BKK rådde mig att fortsätta med 800k så länge som jag har råd till det för det var krångligt att få ner det till 400k och fodrade många besök.
Tro fn det , bankerna lånar ju sen ut dina slantar och tjänar grova slantar på dina slantar som du får 1,5 % på i bästa fall , de lånar sedan ut dem till Thai som köper bilar och till en fantasiränta . Inte alls jobbigt med Spouse .dvs marriaged , 400k på banken , några foton samt fyra kopior på alla vanliga dokument, frugans bok , hennes ID mm , känner en hel del som har detta och förnyar varje år ..
 

kurant

Forumveteran
#10
Det verkar finnas en visatyp...

DEPENDENT/GUARDIAN "O"
  • Dependent or immediate family of foreigners holding non-immigrant visas.
  • Guardian or immediate family of a Thai child or student foreign child.
  • Term visa of 90 days travel (single entry) and then 1 year travel to Thailand (multiple entries).
 
 
Topp